Samarra Eagles vs Mashad Bucks

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 27, 2022 12:00 pm JMS Mens 2022 Playoffs

Field

Nobleton Lower
15 Old King Road, Nobleton, King, York Region, Golden Horseshoe, Ontario, L0G 1N0, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Samarra Eagles00200518170Win
Mashad Bucks20102207150Loss

Samarra Eagles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Miqdad Jaffer200000110001
Abbas Fazal423000100000
Ali Reza Merali313000010000
Ali Manek311000210010
Muhammad Ali210000110001
Shaan Shamji313100100000
Arif Hirji301000000010
Mohamed Jaffer303000100000
Azad Najfi200000010000
Arif Jaffer311000000000
Mohammad Ali Sabowala312100100000
Total31817200850022
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Azad Najfi10071051750150015
Total10071051750150015

Mashad Bucks

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Omery Gill422100001000
Ali Raza Nasser423100100000
Imran Nasser211000200002
Nabeel Naqvi402000100000
Ray Noormohamed414110200000
Hussein Champsi401000100000
Riaz Champsi400000002000
Munir Nasser412000000000
Asad Nasser300000002000
Total33715310705002
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Asad Nasser0106.332743805170412
Total0106.332743805170412