Samarra Eagles vs Medina Owls

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 8, 2018 8:30 am JMS Mens 2018 Playoffs

Field

Bayview Reservoir
46 Dunsinane Dr, Thornhill, ON L3T 4N4, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Medina Owls051304215144Win
Samarra Eagles403200211135Loss

Samarra Eagles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Hasnainali Walli310000011110
Aqil Najafi332000010010
Ali Manek342010010100
Abbasali Kermalli313010500001
Hussain Habib322100210000
Hussein Allidina302000010000
Abbas Allidina301000210010
Ray Noormohamed400000100120
Hussein Champsi300000011100
Hasnain Kara300000001000
Ali Fazal301000000010
Total3411131201073461
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Hussein Allidina0106.674959122814048
Total0106.674959122814048

Medina Owls

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Abbas Fazal512010400100
Kumail Meghani412100200100
Shane Nasser401000200100
Salim Chagani401000000110
Irfahn Khimji210000000010
Moe Abdalla301000010010
Mohamed Railey323000110000
Sarfaraz Karmali210000000010
Hassanein Bhaloo421000001100
Hassan Abbas Kara231000121000
Adnan Rashid221000120000
Asad Nasser 221000320010
Total3715141101482550
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Asad Nasser 1007455393713047
Total1007455393713047