Mecca Wolves vs Qum Tigers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 8, 2018 10:00 am JMS Mens 2018 Playoffs

Field

Bayview Reservoir
46 Dunsinane Dr, Thornhill, ON L3T 4N4, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Qum Tigers501000511162Loss
Mecca Wolves520213013174Win

Qum Tigers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Maysum Jaffer322100010000
Mahmood Kara411100100000
Vick Vij221000020000
Umair Ali311000011100
Bobby Bharwani412000100000
Farhan Ratansi421000100100
Abbas Chagani423000200000
Mehdi Hasan Najarali402000100000
Azad Najfi302000110100
Nabil Jetha400000000130
Azmatali Mehrali301000002000
Total381116200753430
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Azad Najfi0106.3325551052171110
Total0106.3325551052171110

Mecca Wolves

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Mehboob Ajwani423010200000
Said Samater401000201000
Mikael Ratansi422200200000
Ali Reza Merali423100100100
Arif Hirji312000110000
Samir Damani 411001400000
Muzammil Jaffer401000101010
Kaunain Taki321000011010
Mohamed Walli401000002000
Abid Kara432000000110
Total3813173111325230
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Mohamed Walli1006.67325653516049
Total1006.67325653516049