Mecca Wolves vs Najaf Lions

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 8, 2018 2:00 pm JMS Mens 2018 Playoffs

Field

Bayview Reservoir
46 Dunsinane Dr, Thornhill, ON L3T 4N4, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Mecca Wolves302030210106Loss
Najaf Lions450450x18201Win

Najaf Lions

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Miqdad Jaffer444100000000
Zane Hussain333000400001
Asad Hussain 131001320001
Damien Ramnauth422000200200
Hasanain Panju422000101010
Hussein Jiwan402000200100
Altaf Champsi303000110000
Abbas Mohamedali301000010000
Tarik Kamel411000001000
Muhammad A.300000000000
Ali Kara331000000200
Total3618201011342512
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Altaf Champsi1004.3331318265138
Miqdad Jaffer0002.679191115051
Total1007405093710189

Mecca Wolves

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Mehboob Ajwani401100310010
Mikael Ratansi411000010000
Imran Virji511001201000
Ali Reza Merali221000021000
Arif Hirji331010110010
Samir Damani422000100100
Kaunain Taki310000010000
Mohamed Walli400000101000
Abid Kara303000110000
Total321010111973120
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Mohamed Walli0104.6725521224201010
Total0104.6725521224201010