Mecca Wolves vs Qum Tigers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 24, 2022 9:00 am JMS Mens 2022

Field

Nobleton Lower
15 Old King Road, Nobleton, King, York Region, Golden Horseshoe, Ontario, L0G 1N0, Canada

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Mecca Wolves000001191Loss
Qum Tigers1030127130Win

Mecca Wolves

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Taleb Zaidi212000010000
Nadim Rahemtulla200000010000
Imran Virji301000000000
Ali Zia101000110001
Raza Jafary300000001000
Sarfaraz Karmali201000000000
Shahid Rahemtulla201000000000
Shane Nasser201000000000
Taha Ali201000000000
Mohamed Abbas Kassam201000001000
Tahir Khorasanee200000000000
Total2319000132001
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Sarfaraz Karmali01052434615110310
Total01052434615110310

Qum Tigers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Danial Ali412000100010
Abbas Allidina311000101001
Vick Vij301000010000
Shane Worthington422200100000
Khizer Jamal212000210000
Abbas Mohamedali301000101000
Kaunain Taki200000110010
Aqil Najafi301000001100
Bobby Bharwani210000010010
Ali Kanani313000000000
Arif Gulamhusein100000020000
Total30713200763131
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Abbas Allidina100622331239049
Total100622331239049