G5: Winner G2 vs Winner G3

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 17, 2019 3:00 pm JMS Mens 2019 Playoffs

Field

Nobleton
15 Old King Rd, Nobleton, ON L0G 1N0, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Qum Tigers02040208133Loss
Mecca Wolves513200x11141Win

Mecca Wolves

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Shane Nasser210000110101
Mikael Ratansi413010100000
Imran Virji412000000000
Minhal Jaffer410000200010
Aadil Jaffer423010200000
Nadir Virjee222100100001
Tanveer Husnani220000200101
Nabeel Naqvi302000100000
Irfaan Jaffer300000001110
Abbas Mohamed312100000000
Total3111142201011323
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Mikael Ratansi10071847620130613
Total10071847620130613

Qum Tigers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Mahmood Kara301000000000
Shelly Vij312000000000
Vick Vij322100000000
Abbasali Kermalli312000000000
Ray Noormohamed301000101100
Bobby Bharwani310000100020
Hassanein Bhaloo311000001000
Sarfaraz Karmali322200000000
Minaz Noormohamed202000300001
Mohamedabbas Walli200000100001
Altaf Champsi300000000000
Azmatali Mehrali200000000000
Total33813300602122
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Altaf Champsi0105.671742711140214
Total0105.671742711140214