G1: Mashad Bucks vs Samarra Eagles

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 18, 2019 7:30 am JMS Mens 2019 Playoffs

Field

Nobleton
15 Old King Rd, Nobleton, ON L0G 1N0, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Samarra Eagles30004209141Win
Mashad Bucks0300000361Loss

Mashad Bucks

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Maysum Jaffer302000000000
Nadim Rahemtulla300000000010
Ali Raza Nasser301000000000
Hisham Ali311000000010
Salim Chagani310000000100
Hassan Abbas Kara311100200010
Azad Najfi200000000000
Munir Nasser200000100000
Ali Kanani200000000000
Nabil Jetha200000001000
Aqil Najafi201000000000
Total2836100301130
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Azad Najfi01073444915141812
Total01073444915141812

Samarra Eagles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Safder Jaffer300000010000
Hasanain Panju422000000000
Asad Hussain222200220000
Imtiyaz Kara411100201010
Ali Manek422011300000
Hussain Habib301000010000
Riaz Champsi401000000010
Abbas Mohamedali302000000000
Sameer Karim312000000000
Aamir Panju301010200000
Ali Kara210000010000
Total35914321951020
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Riaz Champsi100613311106098
Imtiyaz Kara0001050000012
Total10071336110601010