Mecca Wolves vs Najaf Lions

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 21, 2019 1:45 pm JMS Mens 2019

Field

Grandview Park
66 Henderson Ave, Thornhill, ON L3T 2K7, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Mecca Wolves00020529102Loss
Najaf Lions402010310144Win

Najaf Lions

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Yasser Malik412000000000
Kaunain Taki431000000210
Miqdad Jaffer423200200000
Imran Nasser 323100110000
Abbas Nasser221000200011
Abbas Allidina303000300000
Ranko Cupovic300000101000
Moe Abdalla301000000000
Hussein Jiwan300000001000
Zuhair Ebrahim300000001000
Total321014300913221
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Abbas Allidina1006.672244631101611
Total1006.672244631101611

Mecca Wolves

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Mikael Ratansi421000000100
Maz Ismail411000100000
Imran Virji322000110100
Minhal Jaffer422001300010
Aadil Jaffer300000000000
Tanveer Husnani301000100000
Nadir Virjee300000000010
Daanish Jaffer301000001000
Nabeel Naqvi311000001000
Irfaan Jaffer211000001000
Total32910001613220
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Mikael Ratansi0106134663114086
Total0106134663114086