Medina Owls vs Najaf Lions

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2019 1:45 pm JMS Mens 2019

Field

Grandview Park
66 Henderson Ave, Thornhill, ON L3T 2K7, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Najaf Lions512001x9140Win
Medina Owls00015006100Loss

Najaf Lions

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Yasser Malik322100000000
Kaunain Taki301000002000
Imran Nasser312100100000
Hussein Jiwan311100101000
Abbas Allidina312000100000
Ranko Cupovic211000100001
Moe Abdalla222000110000
Abbas Nasser212010110000
Ahsan Raza101100300002
Farhan Ratansi300000001000
Total25914410924003
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Abbas Allidina1006.67224167410055
Total1006.67224167410055

Medina Owls

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Khizer Jamal411000002000
Kumail Meghani212100110000
Noor Zia201010310000
Imran Merali301000001000
Muzammil Jaffer301000100000
Kabir Molu311000000000
Hasnain Kara311000001000
Asad Nasser211000111000
Muhammad A.211000010000
Mohamed Walli300000002000
Total27610110647000
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Asad Nasser0105.67143594214019
Total0105.67143594214019