Najaf Lions vs Mecca Wolves

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 16, 2019 8:30 am JMS Mens 2019

Field

King Memorial
25 Doctors Ln, King City, ON L7B 1G2, Canada

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Mecca Wolves0112206142Loss
Najaf Lions1030127162Win

Mecca Wolves

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Mikael Ratansi413000000000
Aadil Jaffer402000100010
Nabeel Naqvi300000010100
Minhal Jaffer311000000000
Shane Nasser301000100010
Daanish Jaffer311000000000
Saleem Rustam322002300000
Maz Ismail312000100100
Irfaan Jaffer302000000010
Tanveer Husnani300000000010
Total32614002610240
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Mikael Ratansi0106214535116057
Total0106214535116057

Najaf Lions

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Kaunain Taki411000002000
Imtiyaz Kara423000000000
Imran Nasser 434000100000
Hussein Jiwan403000100100
Miqdad Jaffer201000210001
Ranko Cupovic401100201010
Mehboob Ajwani301100001000
Ahsan Raza300000000000
Sameer Karim301000001000
Farhan Ratansi311000000000
Total34716200615111
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Miqdad Jaffer10061442501142511
Total10061442501142511