Mecca Wolves vs Najaf Lions

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 19, 2018 9:40 am JMS Mens 2018

Field

Nobleton
15 Old King Rd, Nobleton, ON L0G 1N0, Canada

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Mecca Wolves20302613163Loss
Najaf Lions20425518212Win

Najaf Lions

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Miqdad Jaffer521000100100
Zane Hussain433000310000
Asad Hussain352001320010
Damien Ramnauth 414000300000
Hussein Jiwan502000200000
Abbas Mohamedali522100101000
Altaf Champsi423100200000
Tarik Kamel412100100000
Muhammad A.422000000100
Total3818213011631210
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Altaf Champsi1003.6719232126036
Miqdad Jaffer0002.3382371010014
Total10062746922160410

Mecca Wolves

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Said Samater321000110000
Mikael Ratansi433000101000
Ali Reza Merali331100111100
Imran Virji433210400000
Samir Damani404000500000
Arif Hirji402000100000
Muzammil Jaffer400000000010
Kaunain Taki311000000000
Mohamed Walli301000000000
Abid Kara310000000100
Total3513163101322210
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Mohamed Walli0105.6725511613211211
Total0105.6725511613211211