Najaf Lions vs Mecca Wolves

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 29, 2018 1:10 pm JMS Mens 2018

Field

Nobleton
15 Old King Rd, Nobleton, ON L0G 1N0, Canada

Results

Team1234RHEOutcome
Mecca Wolves304310112Win
Najaf Lions24208141Loss

Najaf Lions

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Miqdad Jaffer321000000100
Zane Hussain312100200000
Asad Hussain322101300000
Damien Ramnauth212000100001
Hasanain Panju303100100000
Abbas Mohamedali301000000110
Tarik Kamel300000000000
Altaf Champsi312000000000
Total23713301700211
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Altaf Champsi0001471102111
Tarik Kamel00011194123002
Miqdad Jaffer01027184116122
Total0104223493311235

Mecca Wolves

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Ali Reza Merali 232002210000
Mikael Ratansi311000100000
Muzammil Jaffer210000001100
Imran Virji111100010000
Alla Al-Salem211100101000
Said Samater202000200000
Kaunain Taki200000100010
Arif Hirji201000000000
Abid Kara201000000000
Mehboob Ajwani211000000000
Samir Damani211010101000
Mohamed Walli010000110001
Total221011212933111
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Mikael Ratansi1004143360014109
Total1004143360014109