Najaf Lions vs Samarra Eagles

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 17, 2018 9:40 pm JMS Mens 2018

Field

Bayview Reservoir
46 Dunsinane Dr, Thornhill, ON L3T 4N4, Canada

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Samarra Eagles340209123Loss
Najaf Lions5303011122Win

Samarra Eagles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Hasnainali Walli322000100010
Aqil Najafi332110200010
Ali Manek333011300000
Abbasali Kermalli302100200000
Ray Noormohamed300000000010
Abbas Allidina100000020000
Hussein Champsi301000000000
Hussein Allidina312000000000
Minaz Noormohamed200000010000
Ali Fazal200000000020
Total26912221830050
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Hussein Allidina0103.33193690212000
Total0103.33193690212000

Najaf Lions

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Miqdad Jaffer422000000010
Zane Hussain111000000000
Asad Hussain221010010000
Damien Ramnauth333001400000
Hussein Jiwan211000010000
Abbas Mohamedali311000000110
Altaf Champsi201000300101
Tarik Kamel301000000010
Muhammad A.311000000020
Total231112011720251
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Altaf Champsi1005233390312000
Total1005233390312000