Lightning vs Jungbarees

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 2, 2017 1:45 pm Al-Wahda AW2017

Field

Town Park
102 Centre St E, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 1A4, Canada

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Lightning455242072Win
Grand Salaams110103293Loss

Lightning

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Miqdad Jaffer422100100000
Ali Manek434001300000
Abbasali Kermalli412001300000
Muzammil Jaffer423000100000
Ali Reza Merali221001220000
Minhal Jaffer333100110000
Maysum Jaffer424200300000
Hussein Allidina413100100000
Abbas Allidina201000120000
Nadir Virjee423000000000
Asif Ali Remtula323010200000
Total3820295131850000
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Abbas Allidina100531432137059
Total100531432137059

Grand Salaams

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Kabir Molu302000100000
Tahir Jaffer300000000000
Asghar Molu110000020000
Hasnain Kara301000000000
Hussein Champsi201000010000
Azad Najfi301000100000
Abbas Mohamedali211000000000
Saleem Rustam200000000000
Yousef Bardai200000100000
Safder Jaffer211000000000
Hamza Bhadurali200000001000
Total2537000331000
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Azad Najfi0102.333139140317223
Hasnain Kara0002262560212112
Total0104.335764200529335