786ix vs Lightning

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 1, 2017 8:30 pm Al-Wahda AW2017

Field

Town Park
102 Centre St E, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 1A4, Canada

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Lightning305109161Tie
786ix202509144Tie

Lightning

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Miqdad Jaffer323010100000
Ali Manek322001200000
Abbasali Kermalli222001310000
Muzammil Jaffer311000000000
Ali Reza Merali302000100000
Minhal Jaffer312000001000
Maysum Jaffer300000000000
Hussein Allidina200000000000
Abbas Allidina200000100000
Nadir Virjee211000000000
Asif Ali Remtula202100000000
Raheel Rawjani201000000000
Total30916112811000
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Abbas Allidina0003314581414043
Miqdad Jaffer0001280200010
Total0004335383414053

786ix

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO ROE FC SF
Riaz Champsi312000000000
Mikael Ratansi232100110000
Imran Nasser222200310000
Shane Worthington201000011000
Nadeem Kassam201000210000
Aadil Jaffer301000100000
Ali Raza Nasser301000101000
Abbas Nasser300000001000
Shane Nasser211000000000
Farhan Ratansi211000000000
Damien Ramnauth212000100000
Total26914300943000
Pitching W L SV IP Balls Strikes ER K BBA HA HRA GBO FBO
Riaz Champsi0004.67255671116246
Total0004.67255671116246